KVKK

1. Identity of Data Controller

As ARGELA Software and Information Technologies San. Trade inc.(“Argela”); In line with the importance we attach to the security of your personal data, all kinds of personal data we hold are processed, stored and transferred in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("KVKK").This clarification text, regarding your personal data collected, stored and processed by Argela in the capacity of data controller, in addition to fulfilling the legal obligations of our company in accordance with Article 10 of the KVKK titled "Information Obligation of the Data Controller" and In accordance with the Communiqué on Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Obligation of Clarification. It has also been prepared to comply with the principles of transparency and accountability.

The concepts of personal data, special quality personal data and data processing used in this clarification text are used in accordance with the definitions made in the KVKK.The concept of "personal data" in KVKK means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; The concept of “processing of personal data” means obtaining, recording, storing, keeping, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, obtaining personal data in whole or in part by automatic or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system. It refers to all kinds of operations performed on the data such as making it accessible, classifying or preventing its use.

Related person: You, whose personal data are processed by Argela, are accepted as the Relevant Person by the Law, since you share your data by filling out the sections on the form on our website.

Data Controller: Argela Yazılım ve Bilişim Teknolojileri San. Trade Inc. is the data controller who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data about you and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system.

Post adress : Reşitpaşa Mah. Katar Cad. ARI Teknokent 3 No:4 İç Kapı No:502/601-604 Sarıyer, Maslak

e-mail adress: kvkk@argela.com.tr

2. Your Processed Personal Data, Purposes of Processing and Legal Reasons

PERSONAL DATA: Name-surname, phone number, e-mail address, message and message subject data

PROCESSING PURPOSE: Contacting you and answering your application / question

LEGAL REASON: Due to the Legitimate Interest of the Data Controller KVKK Art.5/2/f

3. To Whom The Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred And For What Purposes

Your personal data will be transferred to the Sales-Marketing, Human Resources and/or Information Processing Departments, depending on the reason for your contact.

Your personal data KVKK Art. If requested within the framework of 28/1, it can be transferred to the relevant authorities without the obligation of disclosure and without your explicit consent.

Apart from this, in unforeseen circumstances, your personal data may be transferred to the public institutions specified in the law within the scope and limitations stipulated in the law, if requested in cases clearly stated in the law.

Your personal data is not transferred to any institution, person or organization other than our legal obligations, which do not have the obligation to inform and do not require your explicit consent.

4. Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection

Your personal data can be collected from the information transmitted by you automatically, based on the legitimate interests of the data controller, as specified in paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the Law.

5. Your Rights Regarding the Protection of Personal Data

Within the framework of the Personal Data Protection legislation, your personal data; learning whether it has been processed or not, if it has been processed, requesting information about it; learning the purpose of the processing and whether it is used by us in accordance with these purposes, learning the third parties to which it is transferred, in the country or abroad; to request correction in case of incomplete or incorrect processing; to request that it be deleted or destroyed or anonymized in the event that the reasons for its processing disappear; in such cases or in case of correction, to request that these be notified to third parties to whom data is transferred; If you think that a result against you has arisen by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, you have the right to object to this situation.; If you suffer a loss due to unlawful processing, you have the right to demand the removal of this damage.

Within the scope of the law, you can submit your applications regarding your personal data by using the form you can access from the contact option on https://www.argela.com.tr and using one of the channels specified below;

  • Reşitpaşa Mah. Katar Cad. ARI Teknokent 3 No:4 İç Kapı No:502/601-604 Sarıyer Maslak İstanbul adresine kimlik teyidinizin yapılması sağlanarak bizzat veya
  •  argela@hs04.kep.tr KEP address of our company or;
  • our Company's address kvkk@argela.com.tr with your secure electronic or mobile signature or;
  • By ensuring that your identity confirmation is made, you can send it to us through other procedures specified in the Law and relevant legislation.

According to the nature of your request, information and documents that will allow identification must be provided to us completely and accurately. If the requested information and documents are not provided properly, there may be problems in the full and qualified execution of the researches to be carried out by Argela based on your request. In this case, Argela declares that it reserves its legal rights. For this reason, your application must be sent completely, according to the nature of your request, and in a way that includes the information and documents requested for identification purposes..

In accordance with Article 13 of the Law, the Company will conclude the application requests free of charge, depending on the nature of the request and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest. If the transaction requires cost, 1-TL per page will be charged. In case of rejection of the request, the reason(s) for the rejection shall be justified in writing or electronically.

Our Application Channels and Addresses

For physical applications: Reşitpaşa Mah. Katar Cad. ARI Teknokent 3 No:4 İç Kapı No:502/601-604 Sarıyer Maslak İstanbul

For your registered e-mail applications: argela@hs04.kep.tr

For your e-mail applications: kvkk@argela.com.tr

Applications to be made within this scope will be accepted following the identity verification to be made by us, and your requests will be finalized as soon as possible and within 30 days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. In case of a written response to the application, no fee will be charged for up to 10 pages, and a processing fee of 1 Turkish Lira may be charged for each page over 10 pages. If the response to the application is given in a recording medium such as a CD or flash memory, a fee may be charged in the amount of the cost of the recording medium.

Data Controller Application Form